Schedule

You will want to join your friends and neighbors who will be kicking off their summer fun by attending Old Shawnee Days. Old Shawnee Days offers an exciting array of free weekend-long entertainment your entire family can enjoy. Music all weekend features both nationally known recording artists and great local bands, entertainment for both adults and kids, crafts and vendors, the carnival and parade, games and contests, and much more.

Thursday, May 31
 Time Performer Location
 7:30pm-9:30pm  The Suburbans The Mainstage

Friday, June 1
 Time Performer Location
 6:30pm-7:00pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 7:30pm -8:30pm Queens of Country The Mainstage
 7:00pm-10:00pm Bucket Band The Bandstand
 9:00pm-10:30pm  Blackjack Billy The Mainstage 

Saturday, June 2
 Time Performer Location
 7:00am-11:00am Pancake Breakfast The Big Tent
 12:00pm-12:30pm Professor Farquar Family Fun Zone
 12:00pm-12:45pm Academy of the Arts The Bandstand
 12:30pm-1:00pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 12:30pm-1:00pm Stone Lion Puppets Big Tent
 1:00pm-2:00pm Brad Allen Trio The Bandstand
 1:30pm-2:00pm Martika Family Fun Zone
 1:30pm-2:30pm Devin Henderson Big Tent
 2:00pm-2:30pm Professor Farquar The Bandstand
 2:30pm-3:30pm Sky Smeed The Bandstand
 3:00pm-3:30pm KC Hoop Girl Family Fun Zone
 3:30pm-4:00pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 3:30pm-4:00pm Professor Farquar The Bandstand
 3:30pm-4:30pm Heartland Mermaid Big Tent
 4:00pm-5:00pm Devin Henderson The Bandstand
 4:30pm-5:00pm Stone Lion Puppets Big Tent
 5:00pm-6:00pm Grand Marquis The Bandstand
 5:00pm-6:00pm Heartland Mermaid Family Fun Zone
 6:30pm-7:00pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 6:30pm-7:00pm Martika The Bandstand
 7:00pm-10:00pm Hudson Drive The Bandstand
 7:30pm-8:30pm Rick Derringer The Mainstage
 8:30pm-10:30pm Head East The Mainstage 
   Curly Dimple Roving

Old Fangled Roving

Sunday, June 3
 Time Performer Location
 7:00am-11:00am Pancake Breakfast The Big Tent
 10:30am -12:00pm New City Church Sunday Services The Mainstage
 12:00pm-12:30pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 12:00pm-1:00pm Devin Henderson The Bandstand
 12:30pm-1:00pm Driscoll School of Irish Dance The Mainstage 
 12:30pm-1:00pm Stone Lion Puppets Big Tent
 12:30pm-1:30pm Heartland Mermaid Family Fun Zone
 1:00pm-1:30pm Martika Bandstand
 1:15pm-1:45pm Access Dance The Mainstage
 1:30pm-2:00pm Professor Farquar Bandstand
 2:00pm-2:30pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 2:00pm-3:00pm Hallie Kearns The Bandstand
 2:00pm-3:00pm Heartland Mermaid Big Tent
 2:30pm-3:15pm National Tae Kwon Do The Mainstage
3:00pm-4:00pm Devin Henderson The Bandstand
 3:00pm-3:30pm Martika Family Fun Zone
 3:30pm-4:00pm Punjabi/Bollywood Dancing The Mainstage
 3:30pm-4:00pm Stone Lion Puppets Big Tent
 3:30pm-4:00pm Professor Farquar Family Fun Zone
 4:00pm-4:30pm Lumberjills Special Event Stage
 4:00pm-5:00pm Gadjos-Chapeaux The Bandstand
 4:30pm-5:00pm KC Hoop Girl
Family Fun Zone
 5:00pm-6:00pm Shawnee Concert Band The Bandstand
   Polecat Annie Roving
   Cowgirl Kate Roving