Schedule

You will want to join your friends and neighbors who will be kicking off their summer fun by attending Old Shawnee Days. Old Shawnee Days offers an exciting array of free weekend-long entertainment your entire family can enjoy. Music all weekend features both nationally known recording artists and great local bands, entertainment for both adults and kids, crafts and vendors, the carnival and parade, games and contests, and much more.

Thursday, June 6
 Time Performer/Event Location
 6:00pm-10:00pm Rides Open Carnival
 7:00pm-9:00pm The Rippers The Mainstage

Friday, June 7
 Time Performer/Event Location
 6:00pm-10:00pm Rides Open Carnival
 6:00pm-1:00pm Vendor Booths Open Inside Town
 6:30pm-7:00pm Flippenout Special Event Stage
 7:00pm-10:00pm Travis Marvin The Bandstand
 7:30pm-10:00pm 60's Explosion
(A Woodstock Tribute)
The Mainstage 
 8:30pm-9:00pm Costume Contest The Mainstage

Saturday, June 8
 Time Performer/Event Location
 11:00am-10:00pm Rides Open Carnival
 11:00am-10:00pm Vendor Booths Open Inside Town
 11:00am-4:00pm Ticket to Fun The Farmstead
 11:30am-12:00pm Nallia School of Dance The Bandstand
 12:00pm-12:30pm Professor Farquar Family Fun Zone
 12:00pm-12:45pm Richard Holmgren & the Flying Debris Show The Bandstand
 12:30pm-1:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 12:30pm-1:00pm Stone Lion Puppets
Big Tent
 1:00pm-2:00pm Hatch
The Bandstand
 1:00pm-1:30pm Hula Hoop Contest Family Fun Zone
 1:30pm-2:00pm Martika Daniels
Family Fun Zone
 1:30pm-2:30pm Devin Henderson
Big Tent
 2:00pm-2:30pm Professor Farquar The Bandstand
 2:00pm-2:30pm Whipped Pie Bubble Blowing Contest Family Fun Zone
 2:30pm-3:30pm Nichols & Millspaugh The Bandstand
 2:30pm-3:00pm Buffalo Chip Throwing Family Fun Zone
 3:00pm-3:30pm Jason d'Vaude
Family Fun Zone
 3:30pm-4:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 3:30pm-4:00pm Martika Daniels
The Bandstand
 3:30pm-4:00pm Water Balloon Toss Family Fun Zone
 4:00pm-5:00pm Devin Henderson
The Bandstand
 4:30pm-5:00pm Stone Lion Puppets
Big Tent
 5:00pm-6:00pm Cowtown Country Club
The Bandstand
 5:00pm-5:30pm Professor Farquar
Family Fun Zone
 5:30pm-6:00pm Richard Holmgren & the Flying Debris Show Family Fun Zone
 6:00pm-7:00pm Jason D'Vaude
The Bandstand
 6:30pm-7:00pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 7:00pm-10:00pm Knock Kneed Sally
The Bandstand
 7:30pm-8:30pm Mike Walker
The Mainstage
 9:00pm-10:30pm Shooting Star The Mainstage 
   Curly Dimple Roving

Old Fangled Roving

Sunday, June 9
 Time Performer/Event Location
 10:30am -12:00pm New City Church Sunday Services The Mainstage
 11:00am-4:00pm Ticket to Fun The Farmstead
 11:30am-6:00pm Rides Open Carnival
 11:30am-6:00pm Vendor Booths Open Inside Town
 12:00pm-12:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 12:00pm-12:30pm Professor Farquar
The Bandstand
 12:30pm-1:00pm Driscoll School of Irish Dance The Mainstage 
 12:30pm-1:00pm Stone Lion Puppets
Big Tent
 12:30pm-1:00pm Jason D'Vaude
Family Fun Zone
 12:30pm-1:30pm Devin Henderson Bandstand
 1:00pm-1:30pm Richard Holmgren & the Flying Debris Show Family Fun Zone
 1:15pm-1:45pm Academy of the Arts The Mainstage
 1:30pm-2:00pm Martika Daniels
Bandstand
 1:30pm-2:30pm Becky Everly, Storyteller Big Tent
 2:00pm-2:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 2:00pm-3:00pm Maria the Mexican
The Bandstand
 2:00pm-3:00pm TBD
Big Tent
 2:30pm-3:15pm National Tae Kwon Do The Mainstage
 3:00pm-3:30pm Jason D'Vaude
The Bandstand
 3:00pm-3:30pm Professor Farquar
Family Fun Zone
 3:00pm-4:00pm Devin Henderson
Big Tent
 3:30pm-4:00pm Maria the Mexican The Bandstand
 3:30pm-4:00pm Martika Daniels
Family Fun Zone
 4:00pm-4:30pm Flippenout
Special Event Stage
 4:00pm-5:00pm TBD
The Bandstand
 4:30pm-5:00pm Richard Holmgren & the Flying Debris Show
Family Fun Zone
 4:30pm-5:00pm Stone Lion Puppets Big Tent
 4:30pm-5:30pm Shawnee Concert Band The Bandstand
   Polecat Annie Roving
   Cowgirl Kate Roving